Tender Details

About Tender

🛫 Invitation For Bids: Chemist Shop Management At Panipat Refinery Hospital 🚑💊 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking A Reliable Service Provider To Manage The Chemist Shop At The Panipat Refinery Hospital. 🏥 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Operation And Management Of The Chemist Shop, Ensuring Compliance With The Established Standards Of Service And Quality. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Chemist Shop Management, Panipat Refinery Hospital, Government Tender, Healthcare Services, Pharmacy Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rprc244161 Arc For Running Of Chemist Shop At Panipat Refinery Hospital
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4912100
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 15:47
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJLAKSHI DRUGS

Contract Value

100125360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Surendra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Juneja Medical Store 13-05-2024 09:06:33 MSE Disqualified
2 KAMLA ENTERPRISES 13-05-2024 09:18:43 MSE Disqualified
3 PARAS MEDICOS 14-05-2024 00:55:04 MSE Disqualified
4 RAJLAKSHI DRUGS 14-05-2024 02:04:43 MSE Qualified
5 SHIV PHARMACEUTICALS 14-05-2024 02:41:04 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244161 ARC for Running of chemist shop at Panipat Refinery Hospital Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 100125360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise