Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Call For Applications: Pmcc Panel Members 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Applications From Industry Experts For The Pmcc Panel. 🤝 📅 Application Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Panel Is Integral To The Decision Making Process For Matters Related To Petroleum And Natural Gas. Aspiring Candidates Should Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience To Contribute Effectively To The Panel's Objectives. Keywords: Pmcc Panel, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Energy Sector, Government Panel, Industry Experts, Application| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pmcc Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SKY TECH SYSTEMS
685000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALAGE TECHGLOBE CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : PMCC Title : PMCC | 12-07-2024 13:32:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M S ELECTRICALS | Make : MS ELECTRICA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : ELECTRICAL PMCC PANEL | 02-07-2024 17:11:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SKY TECH SYSTEMS | Make : SKYTECH Model : SKY-126S Title : PMCC PANEL | 18-07-2024 12:12:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMTED Model : 3 Phase Indoor LT ACB Panel Title : 3 Phase Indoor LT ACB Panel | 10-07-2024 15:43:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PMCC PANEL AS PER BOQ Title : PMCC PANEL AS PER BOQ | 19-07-2024 11:31:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI RAMA ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : PMCC Title : AS PER TENTER | 19-07-2024 09:21:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SKY TECH SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PMCC PANEL | 685000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : PMCC PANEL | 695507.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES (MII) | Item Categories : PMCC PANEL | 721000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CALAGE TECHGLOBE CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PMCC PANEL | 770000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PMCC PANEL | 2950389.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMCC PANEL | SKYTECH | SKY-126S | 1 | ₹ 685000.000 |
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreof your Industry type