Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pmcc 503 & 506 Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3287182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 18, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
9512510
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C&S ELECTRIC LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LV PANEL Title : PMCC DRAWOUT TYPE IEC 61439 Part 1 & 2 | 24-05-2023 18:56:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : PMCC PANEL Title : PMCC PANEL | 09-05-2023 14:08:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L&T Electrical & Automation Model : Supply of MCC and PMCC and Supervision of panel commissioning Title : Supply of MCC and PMCC and Supervision of panel commissioning | 11-07-2023 13:12:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PMCC 503 & 506 PANEL | 9077191.75 | L1 |
| 2 | C&S ELECTRIC LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PMCC 503 & 506 PANEL | 16113250.85 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for PMCC 503 & 506 PANEL | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1557630.000 |
| Supply of MCC and PMCC and Supervision of panel commissioning | L&T Electrical & Automation | Supply of MCC and PMCC and Supervision of panel commissioning | 1 | ₹ 7954880.000 |
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreof your Industry type