Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱🧹 Custom Bid Invitation: Combined Housekeeping And Maintenance Of Lawns And Gardens 🌱🧹 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Combined Housekeeping And Maintenance Of Lawns And Gardens With An Estimated Value Of Rs 21834436. 🌟 📅 Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Housekeeping And Garden Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping, Maintenance, Lawns And Gardens, Government Contract, Procurement, Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping And Maintenance Of Lawns And Garden In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
Contract Value
20434303.08
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 27-06-2024 13:50:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AARIN SHIELD PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 17:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADISMART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 12:44:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 28-06-2024 12:45:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 28-06-2024 10:54:10 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 27-06-2024 09:20:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 28-06-2024 12:39:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 28-06-2024 14:25:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 28-06-2024 14:29:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 25-06-2024 18:19:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 28-06-2024 10:49:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 28-06-2024 14:46:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 28-06-2024 12:13:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ISF SERVICES | 28-06-2024 13:51:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 28-06-2024 12:47:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | JUGAL KISHORE KESHARWANI | 28-06-2024 14:03:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | KARMAKAR ENTERPRISES | 27-06-2024 20:19:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 11:28:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | M/S AWAKASH ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 14:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | 27-06-2024 19:21:09 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 26-06-2024 16:55:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 27-06-2024 12:32:37 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 18:17:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 12:06:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 14:56:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 27-06-2024 14:36:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 28-06-2024 11:54:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | Q SECURITY SERVICES | 28-06-2024 14:53:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | 27-06-2024 14:09:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 28-06-2024 13:18:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 28-06-2024 13:02:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 28-06-2024 11:26:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SBS Enterprises | 26-06-2024 18:56:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 14:36:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 28-06-2024 14:26:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SKT SECURITY GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 16:49:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 28-06-2024 10:00:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 12:59:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 28-06-2024 10:56:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 12:36:22 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 28-06-2024 12:56:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 11:55:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | VAJRA OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 16:31:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES | 28-06-2024 11:04:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASUDEO & COMPANY (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434302.14 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 3 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 4 | JUGAL KISHORE KESHARWANI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 5 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 6 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 7 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 8 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 9 | ISF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 10 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 11 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 12 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 13 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 14 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 15 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 20434303.08 | L1 |
| 16 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in | 21101015.51 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rs 21834436 Combined Housekeeping and maintenance of lawns and garden in Loco pilot and Guards running room at PCOI for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20434303.080 |