Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Custom Bid Invitation: Housekeeping Maintenance For Lawns And Gardens 🌱 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Housekeeping Maintenance Of Lawns And Gardens In Newly Constructed Loco Pilot (Lp) Colonies. 🏡🌿 📅 Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Pricing For The Maintenance Services Required. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping Maintenance, Lawns And Gardens, Loco Pilot Colonies, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Maintenance Of Lawns And Garden In Newly Constructed Loco Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHUPENDRA SINGH
Contract Value
17504707.52
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 14-06-2024 10:38:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 13-06-2024 15:16:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 13-06-2024 16:43:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 13-06-2024 16:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 14-06-2024 12:08:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 19:06:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 14-06-2024 10:12:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 14:58:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | D G P ASSOCIATES | 12-06-2024 13:37:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 12-06-2024 17:22:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 14-06-2024 13:53:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 14-06-2024 12:26:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ISF SERVICES | 14-06-2024 14:19:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | JUGAL KISHORE KESHARWANI | 13-06-2024 22:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 12-06-2024 11:52:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 14-06-2024 11:07:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 14-06-2024 13:05:07 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | M/S SEA HOWCK SECURITY SERVICES | 09-06-2024 13:42:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 11:29:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | NATIONAL SECURITY FORCE | 22-05-2024 15:27:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | NATIONAL SECURITY FORCE & LABOUR SUPPLIERS | 22-05-2024 12:28:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 15:41:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | 13-06-2024 19:07:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 12-06-2024 16:40:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | right cleaning services | 03-06-2024 18:32:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 14-06-2024 13:53:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SBS Enterprises | 07-06-2024 16:13:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 18:08:31 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 14-06-2024 10:54:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 14:10:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 13-06-2024 19:49:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES | 14-06-2024 13:32:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 2 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 3 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 4 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 5 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 6 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 7 | ISF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 8 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 9 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 10 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
| 11 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pi | 17504707.52 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpur for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17504707.520 |