Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Maintenance Of Lawns And Garden In Newly Constructed Loco Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
9999999.99
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 01-11-2023 10:54:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Adarsh Enterprises | 01-11-2023 07:07:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 31-10-2023 15:35:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 31-10-2023 18:58:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 01-11-2023 13:43:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 31-10-2023 16:29:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 01-11-2023 07:31:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 01-11-2023 13:45:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 29-10-2023 15:27:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 01-11-2023 14:06:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 01-11-2023 14:30:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | LIVE ASTHA INDIA NETWORK | 01-11-2023 10:43:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M K ENTERPRISES | 01-11-2023 13:20:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 01-11-2023 14:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S CO - EXCELL HOSTEL | 16-10-2023 18:11:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S PANCHWATI HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 30-10-2023 08:17:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S S B GLOBAL CONSULTANCY | 01-11-2023 09:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | MAAN TRADERS | 31-10-2023 21:09:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-11-2023 14:44:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS | 01-11-2023 12:46:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 01-11-2023 12:43:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SBS Enterprises | 31-10-2023 15:38:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SINGH ELECTRONICS | 01-11-2023 13:53:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-11-2023 14:04:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed loco pi | 9999999.99 | L1 |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed loco pi | 10295580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed loco pi | 13685303.05 | L3 |
| 4 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed loco pi | 14299999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed loco pi | 14987237.90 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping maintenance of lawns and garden in Newly constructed loco pilots running room at Kanpur Central for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9999999.990 |