Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp9850640022 O Ring Dia 5 10 M,Fp9850640073 O Ring Dia 8 40 M,Fp9850619023 O Ring Var 02 Id 475 0 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO
Contract Value
302115.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Katam Dinesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO | - | 28-06-2023 15:19:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PD ENGINEERING | - | 29-06-2023 09:13:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO(MII) | Item Categories : FP9850640022 O RING DIA 5 10 M,FP9850640073 O RING DIA 8 40 M,FP9850619023 O RING VAR 02 ID 475 0 1 | 302115.40 | L1 |
| 2 | PD ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FP9850640022 O RING DIA 5 10 M,FP9850640073 O RING DIA 8 40 M,FP9850619023 O RING VAR 02 ID 475 0 1 | 613770.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP9850619252 O RING VAR 25 ID 279 3 5 7 G280 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| FP9850640022 O RING DIA 5 10 M | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 30090.000 |
| FP9850630353 BACK UP RING VAR 35 ID360 OD375 T2 75 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| FP9850619279 O RING VAR 27 ID 119 4 3 1 G120 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| FP9850640073 O RING DIA 8 40 M | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| FP9750619560 O RING VAR 56 ID 623 8 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| FP9850619309 O RING VAR 30 ID 94 4 3 1 G95 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| FP9850619023 O RING VAR 02 ID 475 0 10 V480 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| FP9750619579 O RING VAR 57 ID 704 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| FP9850619503 O RING VAR 50 ID 359 5 8 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| FP9850619066 O RING VAR 06 ID 149 3 5 7 G150 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| FP9750619587 O RING VAR 58 ID 174 3 5 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| FP9850630035 BACK UP RING VAR 03 ID300 OD310 T1 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| FP9850619210 O RING VAR 21 ID 199 3 5 7 G200 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2336.400 |
| FP9750630424 BACK UP RING VAR 42 ID625 OD640 T2 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 33630.000 |
| FP9850630183 BACK UP RING VAR 18 ID95 OD100 T1 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4425.000 |