Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp9750064038 O Ring 0 275 15 475 Var No 03,Fp9750064046 Back Up Ring Var No 04,Fp9750064054 O Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO
Contract Value
822593.34
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Katam Dinesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO | - | 16-09-2023 15:57:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 15:40:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VETRI ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS | - | 16-09-2023 11:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO(MII) | Item Categories : FP9750064038 O RING 0 275 15 475 VAR NO 03,FP9750064046 BACK UP RING VAR NO 04,FP9750064054 O RING | 729385.29 | L1 |
| 2 | VETRI ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FP9750064038 O RING 0 275 15 475 VAR NO 03,FP9750064046 BACK UP RING VAR NO 04,FP9750064054 O RING | 944825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FP9750064038 O RING 0 275 15 475 VAR NO 03,FP9750064046 BACK UP RING VAR NO 04,FP9750064054 O RING | 1283537.71 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP9750064038 O RING 0 275 15 475 VAR NO 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 59660.800 |
| FP9750064046 BACK UP RING VAR NO 04 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 75685.200 |
| FP9750064054 O RING 0 275 18 975 VAR NO 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9003.400 |
| FP9750064097 O RING 0 139 7 984 VAR NO 09 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3256.800 |
| FP9750064194 O RING 0 139 12 734 VAR NO 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 9251.200 |
| FP9750064208 O RING 0 139 8 484 VAR NO 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1699.200 |
| FP9750064402 O RING VAR NO 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 247092.000 |
| FP9750064437 O RING VAR NO 43 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2566.500 |
| FP9750619455 O RING VAR 45 ID 402 5 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 38621.400 |
| FP9750619552 O RING VAR 55 ID 399 5 8 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 36698.000 |
| FP9750630114 BACK UP RING VAR 11 ID220 OD230 T1 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4619.700 |
| FP9750630432 BACK UP RING VAR 43 ID704 OD722 T2 75 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 44497.800 |
| FP9750630440 BACK UP RING VAR44 ID704 OD722 T2 75 BR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 105279.600 |
| FP9750630459 BACK UP RING VAR 45 ID175 OD185 T1 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12356.960 |
| FP9750630467 BACK UP RING VAR46 ID360 OD375 T2 75 BR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9746.800 |
| FP9850619023 O RING VAR 02 ID 475 0 10 V480 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9109.600 |
| FP9850619066 O RING VAR 06 ID 149 3 5 7 G150 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2725.800 |
| FP9850619074 O RING VAR 07 ID 289 5 8 4 P290 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6749.600 |
| FP9850619082 O RING VAR 08 ID456 06 6 98 AS568 465 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 19824.000 |
| FP9850619112 O RING VAR 11 ID 735 8 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15021.400 |