Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Load Cells And Weight Indicators 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Load Cells And Weight Indicators. 📏🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 29, 2024, 10:00 Am This Procurement Is For High Precision Load Cells (Material Code 21805701441) And Weight Indicators (Material Code 21805701201) To Be Used In Various Geological And Mining Operations. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Load Cells, Weight Indicators, Ministry Of Mines, Geological Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Material Code 21805701441 Loadcell For Icm,Material Code 21805701201 Weight Indicator,Materia
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5022372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 29/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivkant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAY INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2024 15:03:47 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise