Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 21810701060 Bath Thermowell With Thermocouple For Icm,Material Code 21861720781
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3510277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD INSTRUMENTSFLAME INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 07:59:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLAME INDIA | - | 22-06-2023 14:22:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 10:18:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JIYAN ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2023 19:45:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROCON ENGINEERS | - | 22-06-2023 18:17:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | STANDARD INSTRUMENTS | - | 22-06-2023 15:15:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TEMCON INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD. | - | 21-06-2023 13:59:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 15:55:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material code -21810701060 - BATH THERMOWELL WITH THERMOCOUPLE FOR ICM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1141650.000 |
| Material code -21861720781 - BATH THERMOWELL WITH THERMOCOUPLE FOR T- CASTER FURNACES | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 767000.000 |