Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Multipoint Thermocouple With Thermowell 🌡️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Multipoint Thermocouples With Thermowells. 🔍 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Oil Industry. Keywords: Multipoint Thermocouple, Thermowell, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Multipoint Thermocouple With Thermowell
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4865134
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2702450

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikalp Dhiman
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD Make : ALTOP Model : ATC 1001-A Title : ALTOP Multi point Thermocouple with Thermowell 25-04-2024 16:13:00 MSE Disqualified
2 EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : EUREKA Model : MULTIPOINT THERMOCOUPLE Title : MULTIPOINT THERMOCOUPLE 10-05-2024 17:00:24 MSE Disqualified
3 Techno Instruments Make : TECHNO INSTRUMENTS Model : Multipoint Thermocouple with Thermowell Title : " MULTIPOINT THERMOCOUPLE ASSY. WITH JUNCTION BOX" 25-05-2024 12:32:26 MSE Disqualified
4 THERMAL INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : General Model : MPTC-K Type Title : K Type Multipoint TC Assembly 26-04-2024 14:48:27 MSE Disqualified
5 WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wika Model : TC40 Title : Cable thermocouple Mineral-insulated cable 26-04-2024 11:02:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Multipoint Thermocouple with Thermowell 2702450.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cable thermocouple Mineral-insulated cable Wika TC40 10 ₹ 2702450.000