Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 752 K Strengthening And Widening Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of The Strengthening And Widening To 2 L Project On Nh 752 K From Gangakhed To Kingaon, Covering A Distance Of Approximately 33.554 Kilometers In The State Of Maharashtra. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,10,000 This Project Involves The Construction And Widening Of The Existing Flexible Pavement Road Section To A Two Lane Carriageway With All Associated Works. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nh 752 K, Strengthening And Widening, Epc Mode, Road Construction, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Maharashtra, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening And Widening To 2 L In Gangakhed To Kingaon Section Of Nh 752 K In Km 38.750 To 72.304 (Flexible Pavement) On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra.
|
| Description |
Strengthening And Widening To 2 L In Gangakhed To Kingaon Section Of Nh 752 K In Km 38.750 To 72.304 (Flexible Pavement) On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2023_MoRTH_750386_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 3600 |
| EMD | 1.01 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gangakhed |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=788911 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreUtility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreWidening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreWidening of 2l to 2l with ps from km. 86.040 to km 91.770 and km 103.260 to km 107.870 of nh-220 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Widening of 2l to 2l with ps from km. 86.040 to km 91.770 and km 103.260 to km 107.870 of nh-220 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Read moreWidening of 2l to 2l plus ps from km. 86/040 to km 91/770 and km 103/260 to km 107/870 of nh-on epc mode in the state of odisha
Widening of 2l to 2lplus ps from km. 86/040 to km 91/770 and km 103/260 to km 107/870 of nh-on epc mode in the state of odisha
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on section from gangakhed to kingaon section of nh-752k in km.38/750 to km.72/304 (total length- 33.55km) under stmc in the state of maharashtra
Maintenance works and activities on section from gangakhed to kingaon section of nh-752k in km.38/750 to km.72/304 (total length- 33.55km) under stmc in the state of maharashtra
Read moreof your Industry type