Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Matl 156115740000 Size 5 Inch Nps Sch 40 300 Rating Wnrf Sa182 F9 Tdc 7935 003 Rev 00 Dtd 08 11 202
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3553574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 10, 2023 16:56
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAL METAL FORGE LIMITED

Contract Value

287150

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-06-2023 17:15:29 MSE Evaluated
2 FIVEBROS FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 17:24:02 N/A Evaluated
3 HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES - 16-06-2023 15:18:05 MSE Evaluated
4 LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2023 11:27:06 MSE Evaluated
5 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD - 14-06-2023 17:07:25 MSE Evaluated
6 METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 10:35:02 MSE Evaluated
7 P K TUBES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 19:23:44 N/A Evaluated
8 UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2023 14:46:31 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MATL 156115740000 SIZE 5 INCH NPS SCH 40 300 RATING WNRF SA182 F9 TDC 7935-003 REV 00 DTD 08 11 2022 INSPECTION NON IBR NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 198750.000
MATL 156115750000 SIZE ONE AND HIGH INCH NPS SCH 80 300 RATING WNRF SA182 F9 TDC 7935-003 REV 00 DTD 08 11 2022 INSPECTION NON IBR NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 49300.000
MATL 156115760000 SIZE ONE AND HIGH INCH NPS SCH 80 300 RATING BLIND FLANGE SA182 F9 TDC 7935-003 REV 00 DTD 08 11 2022 INSPECTION NON IBR NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 39100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise