Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hy7246364439 As (F11) Flange 6" # 300 Wnrf Sch: 40,Hy7246763325 Bl. Flange As (Sa182 F11) 6" #
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4159704
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 23:50
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDHINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Eltem Chandraiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO Make : Hindustan Model : SA 182 F 11 Title : AS (F11) FLANGE 08-11-2023 16:41:37 MSE Evaluated
2 KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : WNFLG 21-11-2023 17:58:32 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES Make : EMTS Model : FLANGE Title : Hy7246364439 - As (f11) Flange 6" # 300 Wnrf Sch: 40 22-11-2023 14:43:07 MSE Evaluated
4 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL AS FLANGES AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL AS FLANGES AS PER SPEC 04-11-2023 17:46:38 MSE Evaluated
5 PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLANGE Model : PRESHZINGER Title : FLANGE 06-11-2023 14:30:39 MSE Evaluated
6 UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES 08-11-2023 12:21:04 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLANGES M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. FLANGES 20 ₹ 671160.000
CS FLANGES Hindustan IS 2062 2 ₹ 55224.000
AS (F11) FLANGE Hindustan SA 182 F 11 2 ₹ 10620.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise