Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246374728 Flange 2" Pr. Cl. 150# Wnrf Sch 40 S (Sa182 F321)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5450714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PETROMET FLANGE INC.
Contract Value
177500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jennaikode Mohan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PVT. LTD. Model : 2024 Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 05-10-2024 15:21:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : WNRF Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 03-10-2024 10:26:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | Make : PFI Model : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 08-10-2024 16:06:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WNRF FLANGE Model : PRESHZINGER Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 08-10-2024 15:43:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | Make : RANCO Model : 3 X 150 SORF Title : SS 316L FLANGE 3" (NB80) ASME B16.5 | 08-10-2024 16:29:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : FLANGES Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 30-09-2024 15:54:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENOTECH METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ZENOTECH METAL INDUSTRIES Model : FLANGE WNRF Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 04-10-2024 18:44:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROMET FLANGE INC.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 150423.73 | L1 |
| 2 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 167966.10 | L2 |
| 3 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 208305.09 | L3 |
| 4 | RANCO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 229915.25 | L4 |
| 5 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 276186.44 | L5 |
| 6 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 475423.73 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | PFI | HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S | 100 | ₹ 177500.000 |