Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246362126 Flange 6" Sch 40 Ansi 150 Wnrf As,Hy7246362428 Flange 8" # 150 Wnrf Sch40, Sa182 F11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
97520
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF SA182 F11 | 03-08-2024 10:06:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGINGS | 02-08-2024 10:46:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLANGE Model : PRESHZINGER Title : FLANGE | 01-08-2024 16:13:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS Title : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS | 01-08-2024 16:20:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS Title : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS | 02-08-2024 16:19:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS,HY7246362428_ FLANGE 8" # 150 WNRF SCH40, SA182 F11 | 89830.51 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS,HY7246362428_ FLANGE 8" # 150 WNRF SCH40, SA182 F11 | 89966.10 | L2 |
| 3 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS,HY7246362428_ FLANGE 8" # 150 WNRF SCH40, SA182 F11 | 95644.07 | L3 |
| 4 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS,HY7246362428_ FLANGE 8" # 150 WNRF SCH40, SA182 F11 | 172372.88 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS | RIPL | HY7246362126_ FLANGE 6" SCH 40 ANSI 150 WNRF AS | 2 | ₹ 14720.000 |
| HY7246362428_ FLANGE 8" # 150 WNRF SCH40, SA182 F11 | RIPL | HY7246362428_ FLANGE 8" # 150 WNRF SCH40, SA182 F1 | 2 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| HY7246366113_ FLANGE 6” ANSI 600 WNRF SCH 40 AS | RIPL | HY7246366113_ FLANGE 6” ANSI 600 WNRF SCH 40 AS | 2 | ₹ 55200.000 |