Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246373640 Wnrf 10" # 2500 Sch Thk 34 Mm (Sa182/F22) As,Hy7244294166 Flange Wn As Nd 80 Np 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORESKISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Eltem Chandraiah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : Bhagwati forge Model : HY7246373640 - WNRF 10" # 2500 SCH-THK-34MM (SA182 Title : HY7246373640 - WNRF 10" # 2500 SCH-THK-34MM (SA182/F22) AS | 16-10-2023 18:50:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : WNFLG | 11-10-2023 17:13:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGE Title : Wnrf 10" # 2500 Sch-thk-34mm (sa182/f22) As | 04-11-2023 14:05:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL AS FLANGE Title : MFPL AS FLANGE | 14-10-2023 16:02:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : HY7246373640 - WNRF 10" # 2500 SCH-THK-34MM (SA182 Title : HY7246373640 - WNRF 10" # 2500 SCH-THK-34MM (SA182/F22) AS | 16-10-2023 11:17:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wnrf 10" # 2500 Sch-thk-34mm (sa182/f22) As | EMTS | FLANGE | 1 | ₹ 253000.000 |
| WNFLG | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 1 | ₹ 5709.000 |
| WNFLG | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2023 | 4 | ₹ 22836.000 |