Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246326430 Wnrj Flange (Sa105) 10" # 1500, Sch 60.,Hy7244294166 Flange Wn As Nd 80 Np 40 Kgf/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES
Contract Value
252348
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Eltem Chandraiah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAL METAL Model : HY7246326430 - WNRJ FLANGE (SA105) 10" # 1500, SCH Title : HY7246326430 - WNRJ FLANGE (SA105) 10" # 1500, SCH 60 | 20-04-2024 17:05:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGES Title : Hy7246326430 Wnrj Flange (sa105) 10" # 1500, Sch 60. | 28-03-2024 19:06:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLANGE Model : PRESHZINGER Title : FLANGE | 18-03-2024 12:44:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRUE FORGE PVT LTD | Make : TRUE FORGE Model : 2024 Title : FLANGE | 11-04-2024 16:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGES | 16-03-2024 08:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hy7246326430 Wnrj Flange (sa105) 10" # 1500, Sch 60. | EMTS | FLANGES | 4 | ₹ 182648.000 |
| Flange Wn As Nd 80 Np 40 Kgf/sq. Cm. | EMTS | FLANGE | 2 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| HY7246370030 - FLANGE 1" # 1500 WNRF SCH 80, SA182 F11 ( Q3) | EMTS | FLANGES | 1 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Hy7246364439 - As (f11) Flange 6" # 300 Wnrf Sch: 40 | EMTS | FLANGE | 2 | ₹ 29000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type