Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surfacing Wk Incl Prep Of Subgrade, P/L Of Gsb 15 Cm Thick, Wmm 10 Cm Thick, Wmm 7.5 Cm Th Bm 3 Cm Th, Dbm 5 Cm Th And Berm Filling And Hard Shoulder Bet Km 0.00 To Km 32.075 On Rd D S To Nhdl Spcn Under Project Sewak In Manipur State
|
| Description |
Surfacing Wk Incl Prep Of Subgrade, P/L Of Gsb 15 Cm Thick, Wmm 10 Cm Thick, Wmm 7.5 Cm Th Bm 3 Cm Th, Dbm 5 Cm Th And Berm Filling And Hard Shoulder Bet Km 0.00 To Km 32.075 On Rd D S To Nhdl Spcn Under Project Sewak In Manipur State
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_725360_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) SEWAK/05/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BET KM 0.00 TO KM 32.075 ON RD Diyalkhai-Sinzwal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=811929 |
| Start Date | August 30, 2025 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 351 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Surfacing wk incl prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wmm 10 cm thick, wmm 7.5 cm th bm 3 cm th, dbm 5 cm th and berm filling and hard shoulder bet km 0.00 to km 32.075 on rd d-s to nhdl spcn under project sewak in manipur state
Surfacing wk incl prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wmm 10 cm thick, wmm 7.5 cm th bm 3 cm th, dbm 5 cm th and berm filling and hard shoulder bet km 0.00 to km 32.075 on rd d-s to nhdl spcn under project sewak in manipur state
Read moreSurfacing wk incl prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wmm 10 cm thick, wmm 7.5 cm th bm 3 cm th, dbm 5 cm th and berm filling and hard shoulder bet km 23.500 to km 33.500 on rd cstak to nhsl spcn under project sewak in manipur state
Surfacing wk incl prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wmm 10 cm thick, wmm 7.5 cm th bm 3 cm th, dbm 5 cm th and berm filling and hard shoulder bet km 23.500 to km 33.500 on rd cstak to nhsl spcn under project sewak in manipur state
Read moreSurfacing wk incl prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wmm 10 cm thick, wmm 7.5 cm th bm 3 cm th, dbm 5 cm th and berm filling and hard shoulder bet km 23.500 to km 33.500 on rd cstak to nhsl spcn under project sewak in manipur state
Surfacing wk incl prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wmm 10 cm thick, wmm 7.5 cm th bm 3 cm th, dbm 5 cm th and berm filling and hard shoulder bet km 23.500 to km 33.500 on rd cstak to nhsl spcn under project sewak in manipur state
Read moreConstr of lined drain, single hume pipe cross drainage, prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wbm 10 cm thick, bc 3 cm thick, bm 5 cm thick bet km 3.820 to km 7.500 on rd simaluguri-naginimora under 100 rcc/15 brtf under project sewak in nagaland
Constr of lined drain, single hume pipe cross drainage, prep of subgrade, p/l of gsb 15 cm thick, wbm 10 cm thick, bc 3 cm thick, bm 5 cm thick bet km 3.820 to km 7.500 on rd simaluguri-naginimora under 100 rcc/15 brtf under project sewak in nagaland
Read moreExcution conttract for surf work prep of subgrade in smb sr hr gsb 15 cm ctsb 20 cm bet km 25.00 to km 35.134 on migging tutting road 761 brtf project brahmank
Excution conttract for surf work prep of subgrade in smb sr hr gsb 15 cm ctsb 20 cm bet km 25.00 to km 35.134 on migging tutting road 761 brtf project brahmank
Read morePrep of sub grade 200 mm avg th gsb 250 mm th wmm 200 mm th dbm 60 mm th incl prime coat ac 40 mm thick consolidated with hmp mix incl tack coat compaction as per morth for surf wk km 1.500 to km 20 on khotakpa tshobaley in64 rcc dantak bhutan
Prep of sub grade 200 mm avg th gsb 250 mm th wmm 200 mm th dbm 60 mm th incl prime coat ac 40 mm thick consolidated with hmp mix incl tack coat compaction as per morth for surf wk km 1.500 to km 20 on khotakpa tshobaley in64 rcc dantak bhutan
Read moreP and l of wmm 10 cm, wmm 7.5cm, dbm 6.00 cm , bc 3.00 cm thick and road marking for surfacing wks bet km 61.00 and km 65.250 on rd shrimohangarh hada bridge under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
P and l of wmm 10 cm, wmm 7.5cm, dbm 6.00 cm , bc 3.00 cm thick and road marking for surfacing wks bet km 61.00 and km 65.250 on rd shrimohangarh hada bridge under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreSurf wk with gsb 15 cm, sand blanketing, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm and bc 30 mm thick, prime and tack coat, earthen shoulders and rd marking bet km 0.00 to km 14.457 on rd tang-s/chingnyu under 100 rcc/15 brtf under (p) sewak in nagaland state
Surf wk with gsb 15 cm, sand blanketing, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm and bc 30 mm thick, prime and tack coat, earthen shoulders and rd marking bet km 0.00 to km 14.457 on rd tang-s/chingnyu under 100 rcc/15 brtf under (p) sewak in nagaland state
Read moreEngaging technical consultant for prep of (fs) and (dpr) on epc mode for constr of road moreh-thingpai-new samathal bet km 45.00 to km 85.00 (new samathal) to nhsl spcn under 25 brtf/project sewak in manipur state
Engaging technical consultant for prep of (fs) and (dpr) on epc mode for constr of road moreh-thingpai-new samathal bet km 45.00 to km 85.00 (new samathal) to nhsl spcn under 25 brtf/project sewak in manipur state
Read moreD and c of rcc r walls and preparation of subgrade plc of gsb 200 mm thick wmm 150 mm thick dbm 75 mm thick including prime coat and bc 40 mm thick including tack coat as per morth specification bet 0 to km 7 on ms rd under project dpk in hp
D and c of rcc r walls and preparation of subgrade plc of gsb 200 mm thick wmm 150 mm thick dbm 75 mm thick including prime coat and bc 40 mm thick including tack coat as per morth specification bet 0 to km 7 on ms rd under project dpk in hp
Read moreof your Industry type