Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Manpower Contract For Operation Assistance In Main Plant Offsite Kalwari
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3677614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 12, 2023 17:48
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO.

Contract Value

61281561

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sonam Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M POWER SOLUTIONS 23-07-2023 18:35:15 MSE MSE Qualified
2 BASANT ENGINEERING Co. 23-07-2023 19:28:10 MSE MSE Qualified
3 JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES 24-07-2023 11:25:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES 13-07-2023 08:20:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 M/S S D ENTERPRISES 22-07-2023 13:16:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. 22-07-2023 19:18:21 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
7 Maurya Institute Of Vocational & Professional Studies 24-07-2023 10:59:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 P.R. ENTERPRISES 20-07-2023 18:51:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
9 PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES 24-07-2023 10:26:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 ROUSHAN ENTERPRISES 16-07-2023 23:41:11 Start-up MSE Disqualified
11 rvk construction 24-07-2023 11:44:36 MSE MSE Qualified
12 sikandar kumar 23-07-2023 10:40:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 venkata ramana erectors 23-07-2023 20:25:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 61281561.00 L1
2 BASANT ENGINEERING Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 61683428.40 L2
3 rvk construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 61868415.00 L3
4 PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 62046741.00 L4
5 A M POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 63086775.10 L5
6 JAI GURUDEV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 65000427.49 L6
7 M/S S D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 68253638.00 L7
8 venkata ramana erectors Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 69529407.32 L8
9 P.R. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari 70167291.78 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Contract for Operation Assistance in Main plant offsite Kalwari MUPH AWRS for NTPC MTPS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 61281561.000