Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical Operators In Main Plant Operation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD
9759976
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES | 13-09-2023 03:04:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | deepak enterprises | 11-09-2023 12:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 06-09-2023 19:08:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | 13-09-2023 07:38:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS | 13-09-2023 15:33:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | 13-09-2023 08:01:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 10-09-2023 12:51:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | 12-09-2023 19:51:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 14:54:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD | 13-09-2023 15:21:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | V V R CONTRACTORS | 13-09-2023 15:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE NTPC LANDOUSTEES HARIJANA AND BALAHEENA VARGALA LABOUR C C S LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 9759976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 9801820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 9862492.58 | L3 |
| 4 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 10112507.00 | L4 |
| 5 | V V R CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 10460853.59 | L5 |
| 6 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 10460853.59 | L5 |
| 7 | deepak enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation | 10983896.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manpower Assistance Diploma Electrical operators in Main Plant Operation of ST12 and 3 in Shifts at NTPC Ramagundam STPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9759976.000 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200135403 manpower assistance diploma electrical operators and iti opera
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower contract for operation assistance in main plant offsite kalwari
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower assistance (iti location operators) in esp operation of st-1,2 &
Read more
Custom bid for services - rendering technical assistance to operation housekeeping of main plant o
Read more
Custom bid for services - deemed_ot_ramagundam_biennial contract for manpower assistance (diploma e
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation assistance for main plant and offsite area dm plant of ppii 1x2
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140224 deployment of manpower for operation assistance in main plantof
Read more
of your Industry type