Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Round The Clock Operation Assistance Of Main Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3676731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES
68748068
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 12:04:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | jyoti engineering works | 13-07-2023 13:31:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 21-07-2023 13:33:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES. | 24-07-2023 00:59:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS | 21-07-2023 20:39:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2023 13:04:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | 21-07-2023 21:29:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S. N K ENGINEERING WORKS | 14-07-2023 20:32:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | P.R. ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2023 19:23:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES | 24-07-2023 12:24:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PUJA ASSOCIATES | 24-07-2023 13:16:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 23-07-2023 13:04:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 18:05:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | 14-07-2023 07:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHASHI KUMAR AND CO | 15-07-2023 16:57:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 16:47:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 18-07-2023 15:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 11:43:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | venkata ramana erectors | 24-07-2023 11:01:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Vijay Kumar | 31-07-2023 17:47:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2023 11:10:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 68748068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 70886897.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 72643792.76 | L3 |
| 4 | jyoti engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 72949339.73 | L4 |
| 5 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 74095140.89 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 74148611.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PUJA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 74286108.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 74782621.57 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 75253545.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 76004809.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 76100000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 76222222.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 76386743.18 | L13 |
| 14 | venkata ramana erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 77913714.18 | L14 |
| 15 | JAI GURUDEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 78296411.58 | L15 |
| 16 | SHASHI KUMAR AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 79419296.69 | L16 |
| 17 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 81199108.00 | L17 |
| 18 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 82115748.92 | L18 |
| 19 | P.R. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 84025417.49 | L19 |
| 20 | VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant | 90985524.64 | L20 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Round the clock operation assistance of main plant and associated offsites areas NTPC Vindhyachal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 68748068.000 |
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type