Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge Q2612 A,Cartridge Hp2612 A,Cartridge 110 A,Cartridge Plb2365 Tn,Cartridge Smlt1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 10:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | - | 27-02-2024 18:58:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 16:53:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 05-03-2024 15:19:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-03-2024 10:59:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 05-03-2024 21:17:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 05-03-2024 17:06:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 10:36:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMESH TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 19:11:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-02-2024 14:30:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-03-2024 18:42:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Q2612A,Cartridge HP2612A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge PLB2365TN,Cartridge SMLT1 | 37955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Q2612A,Cartridge HP2612A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge PLB2365TN,Cartridge SMLT1 | 39300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Q2612A,Cartridge HP2612A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge PLB2365TN,Cartridge SMLT1 | 39840.00 | L3 |