Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
88a Cartridge,12a Cartridge,925 Cartridge,110a Cartridge,003 Ink Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 22-08-2023 11:04:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 24-08-2023 11:06:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING | - | 23-08-2023 10:56:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2023 12:15:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 23-08-2023 20:24:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 19-08-2023 15:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2023 11:21:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M S Corporation | - | 23-08-2023 12:54:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 11:02:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 18:59:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 21-08-2023 12:24:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | - | 16-08-2023 17:09:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 23-08-2023 21:08:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 18-08-2023 13:31:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 10:43:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 30000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 31476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 32180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 32610.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 33978.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DELHI BEARING | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 35190.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88a cartridge,12a cartridge,925 cartridge,110a cartridge,003 Ink Set | 36014.00 | L7 |