Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 88 A,Ink Epson L3250,Cartridge 110 A,Ink Black 003,Cd R,Dvd R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 03-07-2024 17:20:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 17:18:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 14-06-2024 12:59:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-07-2024 08:59:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 05-07-2024 08:06:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-07-2024 16:13:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 04-07-2024 21:59:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-06-2024 13:15:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | N G ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 11:14:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 08:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-06-2024 14:08:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S K & COMPANY | - | 03-07-2024 17:37:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAI TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 08:52:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sapana Enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 19:54:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 08:16:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 20:19:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-06-2024 11:38:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 14:36:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-06-2024 21:11:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | UPMANYU INFOTECH | - | 15-07-2024 16:58:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 05-07-2024 09:38:54 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Ink Epson L3250,Cartridge 110A,Ink Black 003,CD R,DVD R | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Ink Epson L3250,Cartridge 110A,Ink Black 003,CD R,DVD R | 74545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Ink Epson L3250,Cartridge 110A,Ink Black 003,CD R,DVD R | 82080.00 | L3 |