Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎒 Procurement Opportunity: Educational Supplies For Petronet Mhb Limited 📚🖊️ Petronet Mhb Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Items To Be Used In Schools Associated With The Organization. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: School Bags 🎒 Single Sided Plastic Pencil Boxes ✍️ Geometry Boxes 📐 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Needs Of Petronet Mhb Limited's Schools. Keywords: Petronet Mhb Limited, School Bags, Pencil Boxes, Geometry Boxes, Educational Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of School Bags,Supply Of Single Sided Plastic Pencil Box,Supply Of Geometry Box,Supply Of Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Petronet MHB Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED
792763.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 13:23:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 17-05-2024 11:14:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 16-05-2024 19:36:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 17-05-2024 11:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KIM BAG HOUSE | - | 17-05-2024 10:53:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Origin Company | - | 16-05-2024 14:42:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANTHOSH STATIONERS | - | 16-05-2024 15:48:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of School bags,Supply of single sided plastic pencil box,Supply of geometry box,Supply of si | 830464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of School bags,Supply of single sided plastic pencil box,Supply of geometry box,Supply of si | 1159984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANTHOSH STATIONERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of School bags,Supply of single sided plastic pencil box,Supply of geometry box,Supply of si | 1270283.20 | L3 |
| 4 | KIM BAG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of School bags,Supply of single sided plastic pencil box,Supply of geometry box,Supply of si | 1339040.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of School bags | NA | BOQ Item | 1504 | ₹ 466240.000 |
| Supply of single sided plastic pencil box | NA | BOQ Item | 1504 | ₹ 40608.000 |
| Supply of geometry box | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| Supply of single refill ball point pen | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Supply of plastic scale 15 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1504 | ₹ 5865.600 |
| Supply of eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 3008 | ₹ 2406.400 |
| Supply of Four line ruling note book | NA | BOQ Item | 3008 | ₹ 48880.000 |
| Supply of General Writing Black lead pencil packet | NA | BOQ Item | 1504 | ₹ 58656.000 |
| Supply of Double line ruling note book | NA | BOQ Item | 3008 | ₹ 48880.000 |
| Supply of long note book | NA | BOQ Item | 3008 | ₹ 56400.000 |
| Supply of manual pencil sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 3008 | ₹ 7820.800 |
| Supply of Crayon Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1504 | ₹ 11806.400 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSchool bags,pencil box,notebooks,pencil,ball pen,geometry box,sketch pen,crayons colour,notebook co
Read more
Supply of school bags, pencil box and geometry box under csr scheme of irel for fy 2024-25
Supply of school bags, pencil box and geometry box under csr scheme of irel for fy 2024-25
Read moreMedical case sheet single sided,blood demand form single sided,special investigation form single si
Read more
Customised logo printed school bags,customised notebooks,customised geometry box,customised pens,cu
Read more
of your Industry type