Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Bags,Geometry Box,Plastic Mugs,Dangler Bunting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANTRA OF ART & DESIGN
Contract Value
4203750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bharat Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
Jan Aushadhi - Bureau Of Pharma Psus Of India (bppi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL PRINTING & TRADING | Make : NA Model : CLOTH BAGS Title : CLOTH BAGS | 21-02-2024 07:31:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : CLOTH BAGS Model : CLOTH BAGS Title : CLOTH BAGS | 21-02-2024 07:57:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRANDE Model : CLOTH BAGS ( Q3 ) Title : CLOTH BAGS ( Q3) | 20-02-2024 13:17:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANTRA OF ART & DESIGN | Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : CLOTH BAGS | 20-02-2024 10:30:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Cotton String Bag ( Q3 ) ` Title : Cotton String Bag ( Q3) | 17-02-2024 18:20:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVA TRADERS | Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : CLOTH BAGS | 18-02-2024 23:02:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SP ENTERPRISES | Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : CLOTH BAGS | 18-02-2024 23:07:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANTRA OF ART & DESIGN | Item Categories : CLOTH BAGS,GEOMETRY BOX,PLASTIC MUGS,DANGLER BUNTING | 4203750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : CLOTH BAGS,GEOMETRY BOX,PLASTIC MUGS,DANGLER BUNTING | 5475000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CLOTH BAGS,GEOMETRY BOX,PLASTIC MUGS,DANGLER BUNTING | 5618000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLOTH BAGS | As per buyer requirement | NA | 8000 | ₹ 944000.000 |
| GEOMETRY BOX | As per buyer requirement | NA | 20000 | ₹ 1416000.000 |
| PLASTIC MUGS | As per buyer requirement | NA | 10000 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
| DANGLER BUNTING | As per buyer requirement | NA | 25000 | ₹ 781750.000 |