Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
School Bag,Lunch Box,Stationery Items Pen Pencil Sharpner Eraser,Geometry Box,Water Bottl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4026784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE | - | 24-10-2023 15:17:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRIME SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 23-10-2023 19:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 21-10-2023 17:23:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADERS | - | 24-10-2023 15:12:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2023 14:25:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : School Bag,Lunch Box,Stationery Items Pen Pencil Sharpner Eraser,Geometry Box,Water Bottl | 199800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME SALES SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : School Bag,Lunch Box,Stationery Items Pen Pencil Sharpner Eraser,Geometry Box,Water Bottl | 226800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : School Bag,Lunch Box,Stationery Items Pen Pencil Sharpner Eraser,Geometry Box,Water Bottl | 233910.00 | L3 |