Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Pen,Ble Pen,Pencil,Eraser,Sharpner,School Bag,Geometry Box,Sketch Color,Note Books,Note Books,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LONE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
289685
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asiya Showkat
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 17:58:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMMARCO ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 13:10:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 23:01:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RED PEN,BLE PEN,PENCIL,ERASER,SHARPNER,SCHOOL BAG,GEOMETRY BOX,SKETCH COLOR,NOTE BOOKS,NOTE BOOKS,C | 289685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMMARCO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RED PEN,BLE PEN,PENCIL,ERASER,SHARPNER,SCHOOL BAG,GEOMETRY BOX,SKETCH COLOR,NOTE BOOKS,NOTE BOOKS,C | 389655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED PEN,BLE PEN,PENCIL,ERASER,SHARPNER,SCHOOL BAG,GEOMETRY BOX,SKETCH COLOR,NOTE BOOKS,NOTE BOOKS,C | 508715.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOOL BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14950.000 |
| DIGESTIVE SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| INDIA MAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| RUBBER BAND | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| MEDICARE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| HAND WASH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| RED PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| PAPER RIM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| EYE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| SCARF | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| VITAMIN D | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| FLOOR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| GEOMETRY BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| CIRCULATORY SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| JAMMU AND KASHMIR MAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| SAFETY PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| TOOTH PASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| BLE PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| ATTANDANCE REGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 225.000 |
| EAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |