Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: High Capacity Sealed Lead Acid Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Battery 12 V 42 Ah And Battery 12 V 26 Ah (Maintenance Free). 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Demand Batteries. Keywords: Battery, 12 V 42 Ah, 12 V 26 Ah, Maintenance Free, Sealed Lead Acid Batteries, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 42 Ah,Battery 12 V 26 Ah (Maintenance Free)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKAYA Model : OB 42 -12 Title : NA | 05-06-2024 14:47:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALAN POWER SYSTEM | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 42-12 Title : Exide Powersafe plus 42 AH SMF Battery 24 month warranty | 19-06-2024 13:45:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE 12V/42AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE 12V/42AH SMF BATTERY | 19-06-2024 12:07:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 42AH Title : 12V 42AH | 19-06-2024 10:39:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K C Marine Services | Make : K C marine services Model : Battery 12V,42AH(Maintenance Free) Title : Battery 12V, 42AH(Maintenance Free) | 13-06-2024 15:54:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | K S Enterprises | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP-42 Title : EXIDE EP-42 ON BUYBACK BASICS | 13-06-2024 11:22:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 42-12 Title : BATTERY 12V 42AH | 15-06-2024 17:18:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : BATTERY Model : 42AH Title : BATTERY | 19-06-2024 15:59:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Make : HBL Model : AH 160 Title : BATTERY BANK | 30-05-2024 17:48:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 89400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 94188.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 94464.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 97836.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALAN POWER SYSTEM | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 103200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | K S Enterprises | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 110400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 116897.76 | L7 |
| 8 | K C Marine Services | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 42AH,BATTERY 12V 26AH (MAINTENANCE FREE) | 125220.00 | L8 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConstruction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreProviding maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreRunning and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Running and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Read moreMaintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Read moreof your Industry type