Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery 12 V 26 Ah,Battery 12 V 42 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3837021
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 17:20
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES Make : Exide Model : EP26-12 Title : Exide EP26-12, 12v 26AH 07-09-2023 17:34:52 N/A Disqualified
2 Abhi Computers Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V 26AH BATTERY Title : EXIDE 12V 26AH BATTERY 05-09-2023 19:20:48 N/A Qualified
3 ADITYA INFOTECH Make : LIVGUARD Model : LGV12V-26 Title : LIVGUARD 26AH BATTERY 04-09-2023 19:51:34 N/A Qualified
4 BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : EP26-12 Title : EP26-12 19-09-2023 17:23:03 N/A Qualified
5 DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : BRANDED Model : BATTERY 12V 26AH Title : BATTERY 12V 26AH 16-09-2023 14:30:47 N/A Qualified
6 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE EP26 Title : EXIDE EP26 08-09-2023 08:46:43 N/A Qualified
7 M / S BIOTRONICS Make : HBL Model : OPTI 26 Title : 26AH-12V LEAD ACID BATTERY HBL MAKE 08-09-2023 01:28:14 N/A Disqualified
8 M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Make : OKAYA Model : OB 26-12 Title : Okaya 26 AH 12 Volt SMF Battery with 24 Month warranty 19-09-2023 17:49:48 N/A Disqualified
9 PRACHI ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : BATTERY 12V 26AH Title : BATTERY 12V 26AH 16-09-2023 13:28:21 N/A Qualified
10 RAUNAK ENTERPRISES Make : Amaron-Quanta Model : 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF Battery 02-09-2023 21:22:01 N/A Disqualified
11 SAI TRADERS AND ASSOCIATES Make : SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH POWER SAFE EXIDE Model : SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH EXIDE POWER SAFE Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH EXIDE POWER SAFE 18-09-2023 21:16:05 N/A Qualified
12 SHIV TRADER Make : OKAYA Model : OB 26 12 Title : OB 26 12 07-09-2023 23:30:58 N/A Qualified
13 TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP 26 Title : EXIDE 26AH SMF BATTERY 07-09-2023 16:05:38 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV TRADER Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 180768.00 L1
2 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 200720.00 L2
3 BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 202432.00 L3
4 Abhi Computers Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 209408.00 L4
5 ADITYA INFOTECH Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 216800.00 L5
6 DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 229600.00 L6
7 SAI TRADERS AND ASSOCIATES Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 238080.00 L7
8 PRACHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 26AH,BATTERY 12V 42AH 239600.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise