Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Free Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Maintenance Free Battery 12 V 26 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY Model : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY Title : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY | 29-01-2024 13:06:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA DEV Model : 12VOLT 7AH Title : 7AH SMF BATTERY | 29-01-2024 02:41:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE CS 7 AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE CS 7 AH SMF BATTERY | 29-01-2024 11:55:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR SYSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP42-12 Title : EXIDE BATTERY | 27-01-2024 16:00:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS Title : 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS | 28-01-2024 15:52:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hbl Model : opti 7 ah Title : opti 7 ah | 20-01-2024 18:13:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUN POWER CONVERSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : OPTI7 Title : 12V-7 AH HBL MAKE SMF BATTERY | 29-01-2024 15:50:51 | MII | Qualified |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConstruction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreProviding maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreRunning and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Running and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Read moreMaintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 0.0 to 12.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Maintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 0.0 to 12.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreof your Industry type