Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tippan Box,Switch 4 Port,Weather Box,Switch 8 Port,Patch Cable,Adapter,Wire,Extension Cord,Camera I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5278879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3S TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-09-2024 19:49:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 11-09-2024 16:53:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S S.K TRADERS | - | 04-09-2024 14:30:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.P. GENERAL STORE | - | 04-09-2024 15:13:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.K TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Tippan Box,Switch 4 Port,Weather Box,Switch 8 port,Patch Cable,Adapter,Wire,Extension Cord,Camera I | 394310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.P. GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Tippan Box,Switch 4 Port,Weather Box,Switch 8 port,Patch Cable,Adapter,Wire,Extension Cord,Camera I | 394424.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 3S TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Tippan Box,Switch 4 Port,Weather Box,Switch 8 port,Patch Cable,Adapter,Wire,Extension Cord,Camera I | 447800.00 | L3 |