Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Camera,Camera Box,4 Port Poe Switch,Po E Adapter,8ch Nvr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Food and Consumer Protection Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHMART GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
505677
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Megavarnam
Department:
Co-operation Food And Consumer Protection Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ILANGOVADIGAL | - | 25-09-2023 21:45:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHMART GLOBAL SOLUTIONS | - | 29-09-2023 16:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | XENOVEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 16:38:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHMART GLOBAL SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Camera,Camera Box,4 Port POE Switch,PoE Adapter,8ch NVR | 505677.00 | L1 |
| 2 | XENOVEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Camera,Camera Box,4 Port POE Switch,PoE Adapter,8ch NVR | 541450.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 362500.000 |
| Camera Box | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| 4 Port POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18260.000 |
| PoE Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8215.000 |
| 8ch NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22202.000 |