Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Nvr,Poe Switch 24 Port,Poe Switch 8 Port,Ofc,Liu,Ofc Patch Cord,Cable As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1648520.18
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rodasee Bhattacharyya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 19:03:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 22:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Easy Solution & Services | - | 07-03-2024 21:13:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HEXA TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 19:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 19:41:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 18:47:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | P.K. ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | - | 01-03-2024 12:51:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,NVR,POE Switch-24 Port,POE Switch-8 Port,OFC,liu,OFC Patch Cord,Cable as | 1648520.18 | L1 |
| 2 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,NVR,POE Switch-24 Port,POE Switch-8 Port,OFC,liu,OFC Patch Cord,Cable as | 1733113.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 118909.780 |
| Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35003.520 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 273387.120 |
| POE Switch-24 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112033.920 |
| POE Switch-8 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 221893.100 |
| OFC | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 36108.000 |
| liu | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 110667.480 |
| OFC Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 21353.280 |
| Cable as per Item Description | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Cable as per Item Description | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 46256.000 |
| Floor Mount Indoor Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40259.240 |
| 9U Wall Mount Indoor Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 55241.700 |
| 2KVA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69919.720 |
| 1KVA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 207851.100 |
| PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 26432.000 |
| HDPE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 18054.000 |
| GI Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10667.200 |
| Service | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20602.800 |
| Service | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| Service | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1132.800 |