Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Tender Invitation For Repair Of Multi Purpose Petrol Engine Greaves Mk 20 Hspp 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Multi Purpose Petrol Engine Greaves Mk 20 Hspp, Including The Replacement Of The Impeller Assembly (Including Liner). 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Undertake This Specialized Repair Work. Keywords: Repair, Multi Purpose Petrol Engine, Greaves Mk 20 Hspp, Impeller Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Multi Purpose Petrol Engine Greaves Mk 20 Hspp Replacement Of Impeller Assy (Including La
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI SHAKTI SALES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REPAIR OF MULTPURPOSE PETROL ENGINE | 19-06-2024 20:26:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Homz Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REPAIR OF MULT PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE | 19-06-2024 20:23:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | kadam karan automobile | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REPAIR OF MULT PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE | 19-06-2024 20:19:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI SHAKTI SALES | Item Categories : REPAIR OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK 20 HSPP REPLACEMENT OF IMPELLER ASSY (INCLUDING LA | 6500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | kadam karan automobile | Item Categories : REPAIR OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK 20 HSPP REPLACEMENT OF IMPELLER ASSY (INCLUDING LA | 6785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dream Homz Enterprises | Item Categories : REPAIR OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK 20 HSPP REPLACEMENT OF IMPELLER ASSY (INCLUDING LA | 6950.00 | L3 |