Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Engine Test Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ETHER ENGINEERS
Contract Value
258000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sweety Snehalkumar Ganatra
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETHER ENGINEERS | Make : ETHER Model : EE-1614 Title : MULTI CYLINDER FOUR STROKE PETROL ENGINE TEST RIG | 28-09-2023 20:01:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P D B ENGINEERS | Make : PDB Model : PDB82 Title : MULTI CYLINDER PETROL ENGINE TEST RIG ROPE BRAKE DYNAMOMETER | 12-09-2023 17:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SLBT/SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ME-IC-12 Title : Multi Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Engine Test Rig | 29-09-2023 11:22:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETHER ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Engine Test Rig | 258000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P D B ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Engine Test Rig | 375681.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTI CYLINDER FOUR STROKE PETROL ENGINE TEST RIG | ETHER | EE-1614 | 1 | ₹ 258000.000 |