Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Overhauling Of Multi Purpose Petrol Engine Greaves Mk 20 Hssp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | Make : UNBRANDECD Model : ENGINE Title : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK-20 HSSP | 04-11-2023 13:23:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDECD Model : ENGINE Title : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK-20 HSSP | 04-11-2023 13:31:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDECD Model : ENGINE Title : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK-20 HSSP | 04-11-2023 13:16:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK-20 HSSP | 38350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | Item Categories : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK-20 HSSP | 42510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COMPLETE OVERHAULING OF MULTI PURPOSE PETROL ENGINE GREAVES MK-20 HSSP | 45140.00 | L3 |