Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Issue Voucher Pad,Note Book Hundred Pages,Printed File Cover Red And Orange,Printed File Cover Sky
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4513459
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 22:24
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S JD TRADERS - 27-01-2024 11:48:20 MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 16:15:30 MSE Disqualified
3 MJD departmental store - 27-01-2024 11:53:24 MSE Qualified
4 THE NEW SAINIK PRESS - 27-01-2024 11:44:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MJD departmental store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Issue Voucher pad,Note Book Hundred Pages,Printed File Cover Red and Orange,Printed File Cover Sky 64800.00 L1
2 THE NEW SAINIK PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Issue Voucher pad,Note Book Hundred Pages,Printed File Cover Red and Orange,Printed File Cover Sky 75500.00 L2
3 M/S JD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Issue Voucher pad,Note Book Hundred Pages,Printed File Cover Red and Orange,Printed File Cover Sky 81600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise