Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Normal,File Cover Printed,File Cover White Printed,Duty Note Book 140 Pages,Cell Aaa,Cel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 14:42:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 14:30:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 19:30:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 14:52:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 06-03-2024 18:43:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Normal,File Cover Printed,File Cover White Printed,Duty Note Book 140 Pages,Cell AAA,Cel | 34261.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Normal,File Cover Printed,File Cover White Printed,Duty Note Book 140 Pages,Cell AAA,Cel | 37907.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Normal,File Cover Printed,File Cover White Printed,Duty Note Book 140 Pages,Cell AAA,Cel | 40989.00 | L3 |