Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/24 25/05
|
| Description |
Construction Of Staff&Amp#X0d
Room, Base Structure For Pumps And Machinery Along&Amp#X0d
With Its Shed Structure&Amp#X0d
Including Repairing Of&Amp#X0d
Existing Pump House And&Amp#X0d
Other Ancillary Works At Sufi Kathgola Lifting&Amp#X0d
Station.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_734633_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/24-25/05 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SUFI KATHGOLA MORE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1621946 |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/05
Thorough repairing and roof treatment of dilapidated&#x0d executive engineer office building with other ancillary works at palmer&#x0d bridge pumping station under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/05
Urgent repairing and renovation of chlorination chamber including other ancillary works at bangur stp under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/25
Construction of new toilet and other ancillary works at sae quarter premises (q. no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/24
Repairing of existing toilet and construction of new room at sae quarter premises(quarter no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d&#x0d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/14
Renovation and &#x0d restoration of partially demolished store room during 1200 mm dia. pipe laying work at bdps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/17
Construction of two nos.&#x0d shed structure including&#x0d other ancillary works&#x0d at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/19
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at belgachhia dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/20
Thorough repairing and roof traetment of transformer&#x0d room, office room, panel room including other ancillary works at kulia tangra dps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/18
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at ultadanga dps.
Read moreof your Industry type