Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Replacement Of Steel Girder With Psc Slab For Bridge No. 490 (1x12.20m) At Km 29/800 900 Between Rajanukunte And Dodballapur Stations Of Baiyappanahalli Dharmavaram Section.
Sw Ii : Bengaluru Tumakuru : Strengthening Of Bridge No. 268 At Km 93/000 200 In Aden/Yesvanthpur Subdivision.
Sw Iii : Proposed Fixing Of Sign Boards On Approaches Of Bridges Ie., Br. No. 535 Up, 516 Up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 And 197 Of Baiyappanahalli (Bypl) Dharmavaram
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73923179 |
|
Reference Number |
05SBC24of05-03-24Item-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73923179/viewNitPdf_4498636.pdf |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw i: replacement of steel girder with psc slab for bridge no. 490 (1x12.20m) at km 29/800-900 between rajanukunte and dodballapur stations of baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section. sw-ii: replacement of steel girder with psc slabs of size above 9.15m and up to 12.20m span bridges for bridge no. 448 at km 8/398 between nayandahalli (nyh) - jnana bharati halt (gnb) stations of bengaluru - mysuru section. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - sampige road section : improvements to staff quarters at chikka banavara, golhalli, dodbele, hirehalli, kyatsandra, tumakuru, heggere, gubbi station colonies. sw ii : yesvanthpur : improvements to quarters of yesvanthpur colony. maintenance period is 12 months sw iii : bengaluru - dharmavaram section: improvements to staff quarters at dodballapur, makalidurga, thondebhavi, gauribidanur, hindupur, penukonda and sri satya sai prashanthi nilayam colonies in aden/hup jurisdicti
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru section (total 2 bridges). sw iii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru section (total 2 bridges). sw iii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section : construction of foot over bridge (fob) at km 24/600-700 at rajanukunte (rnn) yard near rob no. 498-a for pedestrian movement (3m wide and 4 track crossing) as per rdso drg. no. b-10405. sw ii : bengaluru - arsikere section : proposed foot over bridge (fob) at muddalinganahalli (mdll) station at km 44/050. maintenance period is 6 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section: proposed extension of rd-6 to 580 mtr duly slewing rd5 and modification in goods circulating area in doddaballapur (dbu) station. sw-ii: replacement of existing old steel water tank with new oht (over head tank) of 2 lakh litre capacity with glr at tumakuru railway station. maintenance period is 12 months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru-dharmavaram section : rcc drain in connection with the work of through ballast recoupment of points and crossings - 4 points at oddarahalli (orh) yard and 5 points at makalidurga (mkl) yard (total - 9 numbers) . sw ii : yesvanthpur - proposed covering of open drain of pf no. 3, pf no. 4 and pf no. 5/6 at yesvanthpur station. maintenance period is 12 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i: bengaluru division: providing side pathway for steel girder bridges in sse/bridge/north/sbc section and sse/bridge/south/sbc section. sw ii: bengaluru division: providing of inspection platform for robs(26 nos) in bengaluru-tumakuru, bengaluru-dharmavaram and chikkabanavara-hassan section and inspection arrangement for top chord of open web girder (02 nos) in bengaluru yard. maintenance period is 01 month
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type