Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I : Proposed Fixing Of Sign Boards On Approaches Of Bridges Ie., Br. No. 535 Up, 516 Up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 And 197 Of Baiyappanahalli (Bypl) Dharmavaram (Dmm) Section (Total 15 Bridges). Sw Ii : Proposed Fixing Of Sign Boards On Approaches Of Bridges Ie., Br. No. 257 Of Yelahanka Bangarpet Section, 352 A Of Bengaluru Tumakuru Section (Total 2 Bridges). Sw Iii : Bengaluru Tumakuru : Strengthening Of Bridge No. 268 At Km 93/000 200 In Aden/Yesvanth
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73244022 |
|
Reference Number |
02SBC24of25-01-24Item01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73244022/viewNitPdf_4461793.pdf |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw i : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru section (total 2 bridges). sw iii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i: replacement of steel girder with psc slab for bridge no. 490 (1x12.20m) at km 29/800-900 between rajanukunte and dodballapur stations of baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section. sw ii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNandurbar section - provision of glow sign boards in nandurbar section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding and fixing of caution sign boards and crash barriers on nh 543 in km 0 to 12 point 4 mandla bamhani section newly transferred from mprdc jabalpur
Providing and fixing of caution sign boards and crash barriers on nh 543 in km 0 to 12 point 4 mandla bamhani section newly transferred from mprdc jabalpur
Read moreMisc br repair works for upliftment of sub station and complexes ie various sign boards replacement at phase iii u l dahung dum dum nala mh mes offices and messes of age br under ge tenga
Misc br repair works for upliftment of sub station and complexes ie various sign boards replacement at phase iii u l dahung dum dum nala mh mes offices and messes of age br under ge tenga
Read moreRoad safety providing crash barrier sign boards in various roads under west eleri section
Road safety providing crash&#x0d barrier sign boards in various roads&#x0d under west eleri section
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: additional vent way to bridge no. 572 at km 55/200-300 in cpt yard - existing 1x2.40x1.2m rcc box. proposed - 1 x 3.0m x 2.0m (26.11m barrel) rcc box by launching method in aden/mya sub division. sw-ii: proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges (29nos) br. no. 448dn, 583dn, 610up, 627up&dn of sbc-mys section = 5bridges. maintenance period is 6 months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: additional vent way to bridge no. 572 at km 55/200-300 in cpt yard - existing 1x2.40x1.2m rcc box. proposed - 1 x 3.0m x 2.0m (26.11m barrel) rcc box by launching method in aden/mya sub division. sw-ii: proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges (29nos) br. no. 448dn, 583dn, 610up, 627up&dn of sbc-mys section = 5bridges. maintenance period is 6 months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type