Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Railway Infrastructure Enhancement Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Enhancement Of Railway Infrastructure On The Bengaluru Mysuru Section. The Project Includes The Following Components: 🚧 Sw I: Construction Of An Additional Vent Way To Bridge No. 572 At Km 55/200 300 In Cpt Yard, Involving The Replacement Of An Existing 1x2.40x1.2m Rcc Box With A New 1x3.0m X 2.0m (26.11m Barrel) Rcc Box Using The Launching Method In The Aden/Mya Sub Division. 📋 Sw Ii: Fixing Of Signboards On The Approaches Of 29 Bridges, Including Br. No. 448dn, 583dn, 610up, 627up&Dn, Under The Sbc Mys Section. Bid Submission Deadline: 29/04/2024, 11:00 Am ⏳ Tender Security: Inr 2,31,700 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Railway Infrastructure, Construction, Vent Way, Bridge, Signboards, Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Civil Engineering Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bengaluru Mysuru Section: Sw I: Additional Vent Way To Bridge No. 572 At Km 55/200 300 In Cpt Yard Existing 1x2.40x1.2m Rcc Box. Proposed 1 X 3.0m X 2.0m (26.11m Barrel) Rcc Box By Launching Method In Aden/Mya Sub Division. Sw Ii: Proposed Fixing Of Sign Boards On Approaches Of Bridges (29 Nos) Br. No. 448dn, 583dn, 610up, 627up&Ampdn Of Sbc Mys Section = 5 Bridges. Maintenance Period Is 6 Months.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74465038 |
|
Reference Number |
07SBC24of03-04-24Item-15 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74465038/viewNitPdf_4526862.pdf |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.