Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Baiyappanahalli Dharmavaram Section: Proposed Extension Of Rd 6 To 580 Mtr Duly Slewing Rd5 And Modification In Goods Circulating Area In Doddaballapur (Dbu) Station.
Sw Ii: Replacement Of Existing Old Steel Water Tank With New Oht (Over Head Tank) Of 2 Lakh Litre Capacity With Glr At Tumakuru Railway Station. Maintenance Period Is 12 Months.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77867581 |
|
Reference Number |
24SBC24OF09-10-2024Item-2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.66 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77867581/viewNitPdf_4737788.pdf |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw i: replacement of steel girder with psc slab for bridge no. 490 (1x12.20m) at km 29/800-900 between rajanukunte and dodballapur stations of baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section. sw ii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru section (total 2 bridges). sw iii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru section (total 2 bridges). sw iii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanth
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBypl-dmm sec : ohe modification in connection with proposed extension of rd 6 to 580m duly slewing rd 5 and modification in goods circulating area in dodballapur (dbu) station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - sampige road section : improvements to staff quarters at chikka banavara, golhalli, dodbele, hirehalli, kyatsandra, tumakuru, heggere, gubbi station colonies. sw ii : yesvanthpur : improvements to quarters of yesvanthpur colony. maintenance period is 12 months sw iii : bengaluru - dharmavaram section: improvements to staff quarters at dodballapur, makalidurga, thondebhavi, gauribidanur, hindupur, penukonda and sri satya sai prashanthi nilayam colonies in aden/hup jurisdicti
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: provision of 1.50 lakh liter overhead water tank and connections at parbhani railway station. sw-ii: provision of 1.00 lakh liter overhead water tank and connections at gangakher railway station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section : construction of foot over bridge (fob) at km 24/600-700 at rajanukunte (rnn) yard near rob no. 498-a for pedestrian movement (3m wide and 4 track crossing) as per rdso drg. no. b-10405. sw ii : bengaluru - arsikere section : proposed foot over bridge (fob) at muddalinganahalli (mdll) station at km 44/050. maintenance period is 6 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTirupati - provision of over head water tank - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank in station and (ii) pakala - 2.25 lakh liter capacity rcc tank in station in aden/tpty sub-division and (iii) dharmavaram - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank in station and 50000 liter capacity grp tank in running rom in aden/atp sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type