Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 6000; Local 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EVA ENGINEERING AND LOGISTIC SERVICES
5775840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK GROUP | 30-07-2024 17:00:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dhaneesh Kumar D | 08-08-2024 07:10:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVA ENGINEERING AND LOGISTIC SERVICES | 04-08-2024 21:10:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 11:05:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 18:25:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 08-08-2024 10:51:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 21:48:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 12:53:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVA ENGINEERING AND LOGISTIC SERVICES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000; Local 24*7 | 5947200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000; Local 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 2 | ₹ 5775840.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreMonthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 6000; local 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi hiring se
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 6000; local 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi hiring se
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 6000 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi h
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 6000 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi h
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 6000 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi h
Read more
of your Industry type