Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Building Painting Job With Minor Civil Work At Bpcl Koyali Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3656809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PRADEEP MISHRA
2773000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | 18-07-2023 08:20:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DARA ENTERPRISES | 16-07-2023 16:32:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRADEEP MISHRA | 17-07-2023 22:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Navdurga Enterprise | 16-07-2023 18:09:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R P CONTRACTORS | 14-07-2023 20:19:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHELATELECTRICALS | 17-07-2023 20:46:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VINOD SHRIKRISHNA KARANJE | 15-07-2023 11:11:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRADEEP MISHRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BUILDING PAINTING JOB WITH MINOR CIVIL WORK AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALLATION | 2773000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Navdurga Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BUILDING PAINTING JOB WITH MINOR CIVIL WORK AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALLATION | 2836130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BUILDING PAINTING JOB WITH MINOR CIVIL WORK AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALLATION | 2961918.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHELATELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BUILDING PAINTING JOB WITH MINOR CIVIL WORK AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALLATION | 3186590.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BUILDING PAINTING JOB WITH MINOR CIVIL WORK AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALLATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2773000.000 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for painting of civil structuresbuildings at bpcl visakha installa
Read more
Custom bid for services - revamp of old earthpits along with earthpit boards at bpcl koyali install
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for painting of civil structures buildings at bpcl visakha install
Read more
Civil and mechanical jobs for dyke at koyali installation
Civil and mechanical jobs for dyke at koyali installation
Read moreCivil and mechanical jobs for esa compliance at koyali installation
Civil and mechanical jobs for esa compliance at koyali installation
Read moreof your Industry type