Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Revamp Of Old Earthpits Along With Earthpit Boards At Bpcl Koyali Install
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM ENGINEERS
1889180
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 13-07-2023 12:50:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OM ENGINEERS | 15-07-2023 11:31:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S. ELECTROENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 12:13:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHELATELECTRICALS | 14-07-2023 15:44:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REVAMP OF OLD EARTHPITS ALONG WITH EARTHPIT BOARDS AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALL | 1889180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHELATELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REVAMP OF OLD EARTHPITS ALONG WITH EARTHPIT BOARDS AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALL | 1899210.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - REVAMP OF OLD EARTHPITS ALONG WITH EARTHPIT BOARDS AT BPCL KOYALI INSTALLATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1889180.000 |
Replacing old earth pit marker boards with new ones for existing earthpits at bpcl patna top
Replacing old earth pit marker boards with new ones for existing earthpits at bpcl patna top
Read moreErection of lightening conductor and earthpits along with maintenance of old earthpits wrt aadocm of dhori area.
Erection of lightening conductor and earthpits along with maintenance of old earthpits wrt aadocm of dhori area.
Read moreDevelopment of learning center and revamp of dining hall & old toilet block in bpcl patna top
Development of learning center and revamp of dining hall & old toilet block in bpcl patna top
Read moreCustom bid for services - building painting job with minor civil work at bpcl koyali installation
Read more
Custom bid for services - consultancy services for designing drainage system at bpcl kandla install
Read more
Custom bid for services - lstk heater contract for dhds charge heater ddh01 revamp jobs in bpcl koc
Read more
Custom bid for services - jetty pipeline fitness and life assessment testing at bpcl kandla install
Read more
of your Industry type