Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flush Center Wc Cover Sheet,Center Hole Bath Basin,Urinale,Angle Clock,Pilar Clock,Jet Pressure,18
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
42491
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pushpa
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 12:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 16:48:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 14:03:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLUSH CENTER WC COVER SHEET,CENTER HOLE BATH BASIN,URINALE,ANGLE CLOCK,PILAR CLOCK,JET PRESSURE,18 | 42491.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA TRADERS | Item Categories : FLUSH CENTER WC COVER SHEET,CENTER HOLE BATH BASIN,URINALE,ANGLE CLOCK,PILAR CLOCK,JET PRESSURE,18 | 44930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLUSH CENTER WC COVER SHEET,CENTER HOLE BATH BASIN,URINALE,ANGLE CLOCK,PILAR CLOCK,JET PRESSURE,18 | 52040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUSH CENTER WC COVER SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| CENTER HOLE BATH BASIN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3584.000 |
| URINALE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| ANGLE CLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| PILAR CLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1698.000 |
| JET PRESSURE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1792.000 |
| 18 INCH PVC CONNECTION | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| CP WASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 568.000 |
| WASTE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 284.000 |
| WSATE PIPE FOR URINALE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 708.000 |
| 12 INCH BRACKIT FOR BASIN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 472.000 |
| 4 INCH FASTIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 280.000 |
| CISTEAN TANK FOR INDIAN SEAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| SILLICON CLEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| TEFFLON TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 360.000 |