Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Tiles,Wall Tiles,Bath Room Floor,Wash Basin,Mirror,Towel Rail,European Wc,Cpvc Pipe,Cpvc Elbo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMMU ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
61823
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
P K Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMU ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 11:47:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 21:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kandoika Enterprises | - | 22-10-2023 13:31:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KM STORE | - | 24-10-2023 19:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-10-2023 09:58:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMU ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Floor tiles,Wall tiles,Bath room floor,Wash Basin,Mirror,Towel Rail,European WC,CPVC Pipe,CPVC elbo | 61823.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor tiles,Wall tiles,Bath room floor,Wash Basin,Mirror,Towel Rail,European WC,CPVC Pipe,CPVC elbo | 76154.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Floor tiles,Wall tiles,Bath room floor,Wash Basin,Mirror,Towel Rail,European WC,CPVC Pipe,CPVC elbo | 88760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KM STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Floor tiles,Wall tiles,Bath room floor,Wash Basin,Mirror,Towel Rail,European WC,CPVC Pipe,CPVC elbo | 199995.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floor tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Wall tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Bath room floor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| Wash Basin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 830.000 |
| Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Towel Rail | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499.000 |
| European WC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3999.000 |
| CPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2097.000 |
| CPVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 270.000 |
| CPVC Coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 116.000 |
| CPVC tank nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| CPVC Ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 345.000 |
| CPVC Union socket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 396.000 |
| Elbow FTA Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Brass Tee FTA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 298.000 |
| CPVC Paste | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 530.000 |
| PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| PVC Door bend | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 278.000 |
| PVC bend | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 198.000 |
| PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 620.000 |